![]() |
| |
|
Home :: Natural Health & Cosmetics
:: Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose OilView our range of New Zealand made Evening Primrose Oil products.
Evening primrose oil is extracted from the evening primrose plant (Oenothera biennis), a wildflower found in North America, Europe and parts of Asia. The plant's pale yellow flowers open in the evening--hence its common name--and its seeds bear the special fatty oil that is used in healing today.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|




Cart is empty